Edition 2024

Filter by Country

Competition name: Ibero-American Olympiad in Informatics (OII)
Organizing country: Peru
Main organizer: Racso Galvan
Contestants: 149
Medals: 66,   being   12 gold medal Gold,   23 silver medal Silver   and   31 bronze medal Bronze

Name Country Score Rank
gold medal Arthur Lobo Leite Lopes Brasil 400.0 1
gold medal Alejandro Vivero Puga España 319.0 2
gold medal Daniel Nieto Pérez España 319.0 2
gold medal Jose Andrés Lemus Velázquez México 283.0 4
gold medal Pedro Suyama Leston Rey Brasil 281.0 5
gold medal Logan Guerrero Díaz México 255.0 6
gold medal Eduardo Carranza Vélez Argentina 251.0 7
gold medal Filipe de Souza Lalic Brasil 236.0 8
gold medal Javier Badesa Perez España 236.0 8
gold medal Carles Mele Casas España 225.0 10
gold medal Caíque Paiva Brasil 216.0 11
gold medal Pedro Henrique Assunção Brasil 214.0 12
silver medal Angie Alcantara Castillo Perú 213.0 13
silver medal Héctor Verdeal Rodríguez España 203.0 14
silver medal Maria Clara Fontes Silva Brasil 203.0 14
silver medal Camilo Triana Barata Cuba 178.0 16
silver medal Bianca Vicente Argentina 168.0 17
silver medal Tomás Ferreira Faria Portugal 168.0 17
silver medal Santiago de la Torre Zamudio México 149.0 19
silver medal Maité Morales Carreras Cuba 148.0 20
silver medal Fernando Graminholi Gonçalves Brasil 142.0 21
silver medal Ariadna Franch Pérez España 125.0 22
silver medal Marcos Antonio Escandón García Cuba 123.0 23
silver medal Emmanuel Buenrostro Briseño México 119.0 24
silver medal Adrian Pacheco Rubio Cuba 112.0 25
silver medal Fabrizio Lautaro Brandellero Argentina 110.0 26
silver medal Javier Andrés Garcia Martínez España 103.0 27
silver medal Alexis Akim Ramírez Villa México 100.0 28
silver medal Saúl Ernesto Noguera Estrada México 100.0 28
silver medal Leandro Marcos Checchio de Souza Brasil 99.0 30
silver medal Francis José Rodríguez Ronda Cuba 93.0 31
silver medal Alejandro David Pineda Miranda Perú 90.0 32
silver medal Fernando Andree González Meléndez El Salvador 73.0 33
silver medal Maria Fernanda López Tuyub México 73.0 33
silver medal Sergio Jorge Montero López Cuba 73.0 33
bronze medal Hlieb Boiarkin Portugal 72.0 36
bronze medal Laura Sofia Muliar Portugal 64.0 37
bronze medal Santiago Montenegro Gérik Argentina 62.0 38
bronze medal Ricardo Batanero Moranchel España 60.0 39
bronze medal Pedro Segarra Ferrer España 53.0 40
bronze medal Angelo D'steffano Farfán Oré Perú 52.0 41
bronze medal Enzo Dantas de Britto Monte Araújo Brasil 51.0 42
bronze medal Juan José Läderach Argentina 50.0 43
bronze medal Ian Gabriel Hakanson Argentina 49.0 44
bronze medal Matias Jimenez Alcocer Bolivia 49.0 44
bronze medal Camila Ochoa Huamán Perú 48.0 47
bronze medal Santiago Cuentas-Zavala Colombia 48.0 47
bronze medal Murat Cepeda Beltrán México 44.0 49
bronze medal Carlos Cabral de Menezes Filho Brasil 43.0 50
bronze medal Shamir Leonardo Terán Mustafá Bolivia 38.0 51
bronze medal Axel Magaña Falcon México 36.0 52
bronze medal Cesar Ortega Martínez México 32.0 54
bronze medal Edgardo León Chile 32.0 54
bronze medal Freddy Sebastian Catunta Uturunco Bolivia 32.0 54
MH Juan Pablo Salinas Muñoz México 57
MH Daniel Alberto Herrera Muñoz México 58
bronze medal Óscar José Pleités Lemus El Salvador 29.0 58
bronze medal Fernando Ramirez Gonzalez Puerto Rico 28.0 60
bronze medal Manuel Alejandro Plana Méndez Cuba 26.0 61
MH Juan Pablo Trejo Rendon México 62
bronze medal Pierre Rouches Canahuate República Dominicana 23.0 62
bronze medal Andres Alejandro Sancho Fonseca Costa Rica 21.0 64
bronze medal Cristhian Ernesto Lugo Dorta Cuba 20.0 65
bronze medal Gabriel Alberto Cruz Nogales Bolivia 20.0 65
bronze medal Agustín Leonardo Arnez Alcocer Bolivia 17.0 67
bronze medal Miguel Torrinha Pereira Portugal 17.0 67
bronze medal Rosangel Alexandra Bullon Linares Perú 17.0 67
bronze medal Simón Martínez Colombia 17.0 67
bronze medal Rubdary Valentina Rojas Linarez Venezuela 15.0 71
MH Diogo Lourenço Rosado Portugal 72
MH Jhojhan Karol Vilcanqui Apaza Perú 72
MH Roberto Josué Polanco Hernández El Salvador 72
MH Fernando Hernández Melo México 75
MH Lin Ming Ou Xu Bolivia 75
MH César Raúl Luís González Cuba 77
MH Luis Felipe Hernández Álvarez Cuba 77
MH Adriana Celeste Alvarado León Perú 79
MH Diana Esmeralda Huacasi Durand Perú 80
Baldwin Huang República Dominicana 81
Camilo Carmona Tamayo Costa Rica 81
Cristian Santiago Soto Cardona Bolivia 81
Daniel Javier Fernandez Cruz Perú 81
Gabriel Porch Santana Puerto Rico 81
Gabriela Padilla Salgado Ecuador 81
Javier Calfuala Chile 81
Juan David Onofre Colombia 81
Juan Diego Marcano Cuellar Venezuela 81
Michael Francesc Alexis Apaza Cayo Perú 81
Simão Pedro Garcia Mendes Portugal 81
Adriano Augusto Hernández Rodríguez República Dominicana 92
Alexia Fabiola Hernández Rebolone El Salvador 92
Alfredo Alexander Mejía Merino El Salvador 92
Ariana Elena Rivera Ferraiuoli Puerto Rico 92
Camilo Adrian Cruz González Colombia 92
Daniel Galindo Colombia 92
Diana Alcota Varas Chile 92
Diego Enrique Uzcátegui Ojeda Venezuela 92
Diego Fernando Ferreira Portugal 92
Facundo Nair Jarma Urdangarin Argentina 92
Juan Esteban Argentina 92
Martin Jeremias Espilocin Ibañez Argentina 92
Mateo Sebastián Neira Castillo Ecuador 92
Melanie Elizabeth Menjívar Machado El Salvador 92
Nicolás Maximiliano Faggi Argentina 92
Pablo Andrés González Colombia 92
Pablo Arce Rojas Costa Rica 92
Roger Peña Pérez Cuba 92
Santiago Barajas Colombia 92
Santiago Guaneme Colombia 92
Sylvana García Colombia 92
Wilmer Sebastián Guerreros Morán Perú 92
Zaniel García Orihuela Cuba 92
Fernando Andres Gonzalez Robles Costa Rica 115
Francisco Pinhao Chile 115
Karel Antonio González Zaldivar Cuba 115
Nuno Filipe Leal Faria Portugal 115
Alonso Gabriel Cedeño Arias Costa Rica 119
Amanda Torres Venegas Costa Rica 119
Ana Paula Garita Bonilla Costa Rica 119
Andrew Juan Jose Batista García República Dominicana 119
Angeles Juleysi Ramirez Cabrera Perú 119
Chistopher Jesus Constantín Perez Cuba 119
Claudia Sofia Pocasangre Peralta El Salvador 119
David Picado Ramirez Costa Rica 119
Estela Rodriguez Sebastian Perú 119
Facundo Manuel Vazquez Argentina 119
Francisco Muñoz Chile 119
Gerardo Antonio Prado Rojas Venezuela 119
Han Yu Yang Wang Chile 119
He Eric Shan Puerto Rico 119
Ignacio Alberto Carmiol Jimenez Costa Rica 119
Isaias Farid Guzman Gonzales Bolivia 119
Josue Segura Benavides Costa Rica 119
José Miguel Véliz Zambrano Ecuador 119
José Ángel Cortez Cruz El Salvador 119
Juan Sebastián Jiménez Rodríguez Puerto Rico 119
Lucas Carlo Franceschi Puerto Rico 119
Luis Alberto Ayala Dheming El Salvador 119
Luís Soares de Albergaria Morais Portugal 119
Manuel David Carmona Garcia Venezuela 119
Matias Nova Baza Chile 119
Miguel Ángel Pérez Pereyra República Dominicana 119
Rafael Muñoz Barrientos México 119
Ramiro Garcés Agustinho Argentina 119
Reynier García Montes de Oca Cuba 119
Rinaldo Antonio García Beltrés República Dominicana 119
Roberto Emilio Valverde Abad Ecuador 119
Sergio Andres Zuñiga Castillo Costa Rica 119
Steven Daniel Mera Cacao Ecuador 119